Tenerife IFF 2015 Filmmaker Award Winners

No Comment Yet
  1. Best Animation
    Shadows
  2. Scientific & Educational Award
    Energising our World
  3. Best Music in Film
    Ideas are that Grand
  4. Best Costume
    Salome
  5. Best Editing of a Documentary
    Sweethearts of the Gridiron
  6. Best Cinematography in a Documentary
    Gazelle: The Love Issue
  7. Best Producer of a Documentary Film
    The Undertaker
  8. Best Foreign Language Documentary
    Arde Lucus
  9. Best Director of a Short Documentary
    Endless Corridor
  10. Best Short Documentary
    Endless Corridor
  11. Best Director of a Feature Documentary
    My Pilot, Whale
  12. Best Feature Documentary
    As the Tree Under the Hurricane
  13. Best Original Screenplay of a Foreign Language Film
    Children of War: 9 Months to Freedom
  14. Best Producer of a Foreign Language Film
    Aidiyet
  15. Best Director of a Short Foreign Language Film
    Maria
  16. Best Short Foreign Language Film
    Maria
  17. Best Lead Actress in a Foreign Language Film
    Hopscotch
  18. Best Lead Actor in a Foreign Language Film
    The Visit
  19. Best Director of a Foreign Language Feature Film
    Another’s Evil
  20. Best Foreign Language Feature Film
    Fish in the Sky
  21. Best Hair & Make Up
    Moviestar
  22. Best Story
    John of God the Movie
  23. Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film
    Caring for the Recently Deceased
  24. Best Cinematography in a Short Film
    Aidiyet
  25. Best Producer of a Short Film
    I Was Born in 1985
  26. Best Editing of a Short Film
    The Visit
  27. Best Lead Actress in a Short Film
    Caring for the Recently Deceased
  28. Best Lead Actor in a Short Film
    I Was Born in 1985
  29. Best Director of a Short Film
    Salome
  30. Best Short Film
    Caring for the Recently Deceased
  31. Talented New Director
    The Secret Life of Balloons
  32. Jury Award
    Love is Now
  33. Best Original Screenplay of a Feature Film
    The Morning After
  34. Best Editing of a Feature Film
    The Cocksure Lads Movie
  35. Best Cinematography in a Feature Film
    Carlos Dunn’s Katherine
  36. Best Producer of a Feature Film
    Moviestar
  37. Best Feature Film
    John of God the Movie
  38. Best Supporting Actress
    Flowerman
  39. Best Supporting Actor
    The Visit
  40. Best Lead Actress
    It’s Not You, It’s Me
  41. Best Lead Actor
    Moviestar
  42. Best Director
    Flowerman
  43. Best Film
    The Morning After

 


Film Fest Webteam

Author

Film Fest Webteam

Would you like to contribute content to the FIlm Fest International website and have your own custom author page & bio? Drop us an e-mail at webteam@filmfestinternational.com :D

Up Next

Related Posts