Madrid IFF 2017 Full Winners List

No Comment Yet

Best Unproduced Scripts

Tantalum Mass: The Last Hacker

Finding Amelia

Perfect Couple

Life is But a Dream

Film Categories

Best Animation
Huerta de San Vicente

Scientific & Educational Award
Memories Recorded, Memories Stored

Best Original Screenplay of a Short Foreign Language Film
Oscuro

Best Costume
Gravity

Best Editing of a Documentary
Rolling Along: An Inline Movement

Best Director of a Foreign Language Documentary
Assault to Freedom

Best Foreign Language Documentary
Lordemani

Best Cinematography in a Documentary
The Turkish Wrestler

Best Director of a Short Documentary
Da Parish

Best Short Documentary
Letter to my Mother

Best Director of a Feature Documentary
Tropical Iron

Best Feature Documentary
An Open Door

Best Hair, Make Up & Body Design
One Buck

Best Original Score
Laura

Best Original Screenplay of a Foreign Language Feature Film
Snapshot

Best Editing of a Foreign Language Film
Magnétisme Animal

Best Cinematography in a Foreign Language Film
Miki

Best Lead Actress in a Short Foreign Language Film
The Load

Best Lead Actor in a Short Foreign Language Film
Beat Him Up

Best Short Comedy
Cheryl & Denise

Best Director of a Short Foreign Language Film
Wake Me Up

Best Short Foreign Language Film
Aadha Chand Tum Rakla

Best Supporting Actress in a Foreign Language Film
Purple Horizons

Best Supporting Actor in a Foreign Language Film
Organic Love Stories

Best Lead Actress in a Foreign Language Film
The Miraculous Postcards

Best Lead Actor in a Foreign Language Film
A New Spirit

Best Director of a Foreign Language Film
The Miraculous Postcards

Best Foreign Language Feature Film
Saawan

Best Sound Design
Our Perfect World

Best Visual Effects
A Good Dream

Best Spanish Film
Rock Haven

Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film
Rodeo King

Best Editing of a Short Film
Dog Park

Best Cinematography in a Short Film
Missy

Best Feature Comedy
After Party

Best Supporting Actress in a Short Film
Patch

Best Supporting Actor in a Short Film
Somnolence

Best Lead Actress in a Short Film
Pickup

Best Lead Actor in a Short Film
#ActorsLife

Best Director of a Short Film
Farewell My Bird

Best Short Film
The Bridge

Best Story
A Tale of Water, Palm Trees and Family

Jury Award
Outcaste – The House that Carole Built

Talented New Filmmaker
Dark Meridian

Best Original Screenplay of a Feature Film
The Valley

Best Editing of a Feature Film
Before Anything You Say

Best Cinematography in a Feature Film
Milla

Best Feature Film
The System

Best Supporting Actress
Sophia Lazzati

Best Supporting Actor
Provenance

Best Lead Actress
White Bee

Best Lead Actor
Black Butterfly

Best Director
One Buck

Best Film
Provenance

Film Fest Webteam

Author

Film Fest Webteam

Would you like to contribute content to the FIlm Fest International website and have your own custom author page & bio? Drop us an e-mail at webteam@filmfestinternational.com :D

Up Next

Related Posts