Madrid IFF 2013 Filmmaker & Script Award Winners

No Comment Yet

Madrid International Film Festival, 2013 Winners.

Please click on a Laurel and on the next page right click then select “Save Image As” to save it for your own use.

Best Film of the Festival Laurel

Amorous Pancho Villa
Lourdes Deschamps
Jorge Rubio Salazar
Juan Andres Bueno
Luz Maria Deschamps

Best Director Laurel

A Common Man
Chandran Rutnam

Patrick Mceveety

Southern dysComfort
Patrick McEveety

Best Directory of a Foreign Film Laurel

Counting Happiness
Venetia Evripiotou

Best Lead Actor Laurel

A Common Man
Sir Ben Kingsley

Best Lead Actress Laurel

Sonia’s Story
Alba Grigatti

Best Supporting Actor Laurel

Eternity
Ralph Johnson

Best Supporting Actress Laurel

Bolero
Lucy Rayner

Jury Award Laurel

The Preacher’s Daughter
Michelle Mower

Best Feature FIlm Laurel

A Common Man
Paul Mason
Manohan Nanayakkara
Radha Krishnan

Best Foreign Language Feature Laurel

Amorous Pancho Villa
Lourdes Deschampes
Jorge Rubio Salazar
Juan Andres Bueno
Luz Maria Deschamps

Best Original Screenplay of a Feature Film Laurel

Betsy & Leonard
Luke Foster

Best Unproduced Script Based on a Drama Laurel

Arbaa Hadarim
Tamar Komem

Best Unproduced Script Based on a Novel Laurel

Sicilian Secrets
David Healey

New Star Scriptwriting Award Laurel

Hopes Nocturnal & The Abyss of Pain
David Sabbath

Best Unproduced Script Based on a Historical Drama Laurel

Scotch Verdict
Suzanna Stroh

Best Unproduced Short Script Laurel

Dating Alfie
Paul Ellington

Best Short FIlm Laurel

Heads Up
Alex Merkin
Robert Krakovski
Ben Carlin

Best Editing of a Short Film Laurel

Date in Time
Norman Hussey

Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film Laurel

Hide & Seek
Cecilia Rossiter

Best Foreign Language Short Laurel

Pain Staking
Adolfo Martinez Perez

Best Special Effects Laurel

The Swallow Tailed Paper
Francesca Mercandelli
Paolo Luiselli

Best Producer Laurel

Surkhaab
Vivek Kumar
Barkha Madan

Best Soundtrack Laurel

Imbolc
Jenny McCaffrey

Best Directing of a Feature Documentary Laurel

Project Censored: The Movie
Christopher Oscar
Doug Hecker

Best Directing of a Short Documentary Laurel

From Queens to Cairo
Sherif Sadek

Best Feature Documentary Laurel

Cowboy Christmas
H.D. Motyl

Best Editing of a Feature Documentary Laurel

Rising Above The Blues: The Story of Jimmy Scott
Yoon-ha Chang
Raif Kemper

Best Short Foreign Documentary Laurel

Memoirs of a Scatterbrain
Jan Thijssen

Best Editing of a Feature Film Laurel

Eternity
Nick Swinglehurst
Alex Galvin

Talented New Director Award Laurel

Revolve
Bryan Becker
Brandon Miradi

Best Cinematography Laurel

Fat Cat
Evgeny Sinelnikov

Best Short Documentary Laurel

Delta 180: Changing Lives in the Mississippi Delta
Anne Rayner

Best Music Laurel

Dissent
Enrico Ascoli
Luigi Esposito

Best Make Up and Hair Laurel

Isn’t This Love?
Ioanna Sourmeli-Terzopoulou

Best Costume Laurel

Those City Girls
Suchismits Dasgupta

 

Film Fest Webteam

Author

Film Fest Webteam

Would you like to contribute content to the FIlm Fest International website and have your own custom author page & bio? Drop us an e-mail at webteam@filmfestinternational.com :D

Up Next

Related Posts