2017 Nice International Filmmaker Festival Full Winners List

No Comment Yet

Congratulations on all nominees of the 2017 International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema NICE. below is the full winners list.

Unproduced Scripts

Michael Wants to Marry

Lust for Controversy

First Kill

Edna’s Dearest Posessions

Pelée

The Silent Seed

Making Olivia

Dollar Down

Filmmaker Awards

Best Animation or Animated Sequence
November 10th

Scientific & Educational Award
She Objects

Best Costume
The Admired

Best Editing of a Documentary
The Other

Best Foreign Language Documentary
Little Sparta

Best Cinematography in a Documentary
The Hall of Giants

Best Director of a Short Documentary
The Iron Dream

Best Director of a Foreign Language Documentary
March

Best Short Documentary
Backroads Europe: On Roman Routes

Best Director of a Feature Documentary
Well of Dreams

Best Feature Documentary
The Big Secret

Best Hair, Makeup & Body Design
After the Outbreak

Best Original Score
Haruo

Best Original Screenplay of a Short Foreign Language Film
When the Sun Falls

Best Editing of a Foreign Language Film
The Victim

Best Cinematography in a Foreign Language Film
Red Butterfly Dream

Best Director of a Short Foreign Language Film
Spring Awakened

Best Foreign Language Film
Pilgrimage

Best Original Screenplay of a Foreign Language Film
Home Away

Best Supporting Actress in a Foreign Language Film
The Fish in the Water

Best Supporting Actor in a Foreign Language Film
The Lady from Satsuma

Best Lead Actress in a Foreign Language Film
Emma

Best Lead Actor in a Foreign Language Film
Haruo

Best Director of a Foreign Language Film
29+1

Best Foreign Language Feature Film
Patria

Best Sound Design
The Sun Behind You

Best Visual Effects
Inherit the Stars

Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film
Who!

Best Editing of a Short Film
Cuckold Picasso

Best Cinematography in a Short Film
Solo

Best Short Comedy
Dog Park

Best Supporting Actress in a Short Film
Malibu Living

Best Supporting Actor in a Short Film
That’s Opportunity Knocking

Best Lead Actress in a Short Film
The Admired

Best Lead Actor in a Short Film
It Gets Better

Best Director of a Short Film
The Bridge

Best Short Film
My Mechanical Friend

Best Story
Four Journeys

Jury Award
Outcaste – The House that Carol Built

Talented New Filmmaker
Pillars of Heaven

Best Original Screenplay of a Feature Film
What Waits in the Red

Best Editing of a Feature Film
Soul

Best Cinematography in a Feature Film
The Dunning Man

Best Feature Comedy
Ape Lasagna

Best Feature Film
I Am Still Here

Best Supporting Actress
Somewhere Over That Rainbow

Best Supporting Actor
Permanent

Best Lead Actress
UNTITLED (A Film)

Best Lead Actor
What Waits in the Red

Best Director
Somewhere Over That Rainbow

Best Film
UNTITLED (A Film)

Film Fest Webteam

Author

Film Fest Webteam

Would you like to contribute content to the FIlm Fest International website and have your own custom author page & bio? Drop us an e-mail at webteam@filmfestinternational.com :D

Up Next

Related Posts